# Continuum Club & Residences: prices and deposits

> Source: https://bluebaybrokers.com/buildings/continuum-club-nbv
> Publisher: BlueBay Brokers LLC, 1541 Brickell Ave #1201, Miami FL 33129 (Florida broker BK3411036)
> Figures read on: 2026-11-06
> Plain-text copy of the page above for AI assistants and readers. Quote with attribution to BlueBay Brokers; each figure carries its own source and read date. Nothing here certifies that a short-term rental is legal at any address.

## The bet

Continuum Club & Residences is a 36-storey, 236-residence tower on the North Bay Village causeway, half presold with a $261M construction loan closed, and the number that decides it is $1,431 a foot: the two-bedroom on the broker price list, against $1,040 for 33141 condos closing between $1.3M and $2M. The premium buys funded new waterfront stock with a private club, delivering in 2028.

## Absorption and timing

How many homes close each year in this building's price band and postcode, against how many it is about to deliver. No brochure answers this, and it governs both the resale and the developer's willingness to discount.

Units delivering 236 all at once, to the same buyer pool

Closings per year 112 trailing 12 months, 33141, same band

Years of supply 2.1 this building alone

Band closes at $644/sf median of real closings, not asks

| Band, 33141 | Closed / 12 mo | Median price | Median $/sf |
|---|---|---|---|
| $900K – $1.3M | 46 | $1,065,000 | $644 |
| $1.3M – $2M | 33 | $1,525,000 | $983 |
| $2M – $4M | 33 | $2,625,000 | $1,062 |

**Half the building is already sold**

236 residences against 112 closings a year across the three bands is 2.1 years of supply, and 3.7 years against the 63 that were condominiums. The developer reports 50 percent presold, so about 118 remain: roughly one year against all closings, under two against condos. The competition is the real test. Shoma Bay, Pagani and 72 Carlyle are selling in the same postcode, the postcode holds 13.3 months of supply, and phase two adds about 300 more condos here, with sales not yet launched. Resale at delivery meets all of that, which favours owning the plans buyers want most.

## The market it lands in

Everything for sale in 33141 today against everything that actually sold there this past year. This is the pool your resale competes in.

Active inventory 565 homes listed across 33141

Sold, trailing year 509 recorded closings, every price

Months of supply 13.3 under 6 favours sellers, over 12 favours buyers

Asking vs sold $519/sf asked, against $434/sf actually paid

How to read the gap

Asking is an opinion, sold is a fact, and months of supply is your leverage. Do not compare this building to the postcode median, which mixes in stock built decades ago: the comparison that counts is the band below.

## What recent deliveries resell for

The only read-across that means anything here: condominiums in 33141 built from 2023 onward, people who bought new and took delivery, and what their units resell for now.

New stock resells at $1,845/sf median of 11 closings in 2025

Movement since — across recently delivered buildings

This building asks $1,104/sf entry residences

Entry vs new stock -40% below zero means you buy new under resale

| Year of resale | Closings | Median $/sf |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | $1,845 |
| 2026 | 3 | withheld, 3 sales |

Why a year can show no figure

Under 5 transactions a median is noise, so it is withheld. Recently delivered buildings are thin by nature, which is itself worth knowing before counting on a quick resale.

## The basis

What it asks per foot against what its band actually closes at. Comparing one preconstruction ask to another tells you nothing: both are price lists.

Asking

$1,104–$1,923/sf

From about $938,000 (broker sheet, press: just under $1M) to about $4M · 850 – 2,080 sf · broker price list $1,771,000 for 915 sf to $2,946,000 for 2,080 sf

Band closes at $644/sf $900K – $1.3M, trailing 12 months

Listed here today 0 nothing on the MLS

**What the premium buys**

The broker price list runs $1,935 a foot for the 915 sf one-bedroom with den, $1,431 for the 1,275 sf two-bedroom, $1,620 for the 1,600 sf with den and $1,416 for the 2,080 sf three-bedroom. Condos in 33141 closed at $1,040 between $1.3M and $2M and $1,311 between $2M and $4M, so the three-bedroom sits 8 percent over its band and the two-bedroom 38 percent. The band table reads lower, $983 and $1,062, because it also counts houses and townhomes. The $938,000 floor implies $1,104 over 850 sf, but we could not match it to a plan on that list, so ask whether it survives. The new-stock card reads $1,845 because 13 of its 14 sales are 72 Park, small units on the Miami Beach side: not a like-for-like comparison. Sizes are marketing figures until the County records them.

## On the MLS today

Nothing at this address is on the MLS

Not one Active listing at 1755 79th St Causeway, North Bay Village FL 33141, pulled 2026-11-06. The building is being sold off-market by the developer's own sales team, which is normal at this stage and has one consequence worth stating: there is no independent asking price to check the developer's price list against, so every size and price on this page comes from the developer or the trade press rather than from a transaction. It is also why this page carries no photograph: the MLS licence that lets us display a listing's images does not extend to a render off a brochure.

## What the deposit costs to hold

A preconstruction deposit is committed years before you hold a deed, earning nothing. That carry is a real cost of the trade and it is never in the pitch. Modelled on $938,000 at 4.5% simple, 20 months to delivery.

| Milestone | % | Payment | Committed | Held | Carry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At contract (assumed standard) | 10% | $93,800 | $93,800 | 20 mo | −$7,035 |
| Groundbreaking tranche, already passed | 10% | $93,800 | $187,600 | 20 mo | −$7,035 |
| At top-off | 10% | $93,800 | $281,400 | 10 mo | −$3,518 |
| At closing | 70% | $656,600 | $938,000 | 0 mo | −$0 |
| Committed before closing |  |  | $938,000 |  | −$17,588 |

Why this line matters more than the yield

Nothing is rented and nothing is owned meanwhile, so the whole return has to come from the gap between contract price and the market at delivery. That carry, about $17,588, is the hurdle before you break even, and deposits are generally non-refundable, so a delivery that slips extends it without your consent.

## Carry at delivery

What it costs to own before any income, on the smallest residence of 850 sf.

| HOA at $0.85/sf/month | −$8,670 |
|---|---|
| Property tax at 2.02% of $938,000 | −$18,948 |
| Insurance (HO-6), $3.60/sf | −$3,060 |
| Annual carry, before any income | −$30,678 |

**What to secure before you sign**

Three items. First the current price list by unit, because the $938,000 floor and the $1,771,000 list price cannot both describe the entry today. Second the deposit schedule: none is published, so the table uses the assumed standard 10/10/10/70, with the groundbreaking tranche already due, 20 percent at signing, $187,600 on the floor price. Third the rental language in the recorded declaration: the broker inventory sheet says annual rental only, we have not read the document, and a building with no short-term income has to work on the resale alone. Maintenance is marketed around $0.85 a foot a month.

## Delivery risk

| Construction financing | $261M construction loan from S3 Capital for this tower, reported April 2026, part of $350M with the phase-two pre-development loan. An earlier $25M pre-development loan came from Benmark Capital in 2025. |
|---|---|
| Presold | 50% at last disclosure |
| Delivery | July 2028, per the developer in April 2026; broker pages say fourth quarter 2028. Ground broke in 2025 and Kast Construction is the general contractor. |
| Developer | Continuum Company, the Eichner family, with Aksoy Holdings. Arquitectonica architecture, Durukan Design interiors. |
| Rental policy | Marketed as annual rental only (broker inventory sheet, read 17 September 2026) |

## Recommendation

BlueBay Brokers · Continuum Club & Residences

### Buy the largest plan, at a negotiated price

This is a funded tower: S3 Capital's $261M is closed, half the building is sold, and an experienced waterfront developer is building it with a named contractor. Delivery risk is low for this stage, and that is worth paying something for.

Own the three-bedroom at about $1,416 a foot, 8 percent over its band, not the one-bedroom at $1,935. Get the current price list, the deposit schedule and the rental language in writing, and treat it as an annual-rental hold.

## Want the rest of it?

I am Steve Gabison, a Florida broker, licence BK3411036. I wrote this page. New developments are Carolina Peña's desk at BlueBay Brokers, broker, licence BK3288753: she will send you what is behind it, in English or Spanish.

#### The full file

This page is the public read. The file adds the unit-level price list and what is actually left, the developer's land basis and what it says about room on price, the recorded rental language, and a rental underwriting on the specific line you are looking at. No charge.

#### On the purchase

Developers in this pipeline pay a cooperating broker, so having me represent you costs nothing on top of the price. I negotiate the deposit schedule, the credits and the co-broke, with the recorded comps to argue from.

## Read next

- [Pagani Residences, North Bay Village, Delivering 2028](https://bluebaybrokers.com/buildings/pagani-residences)
- [Shoma Bay, North Bay Village, Delivering end 2027](https://bluebaybrokers.com/buildings/shoma-bay)
- [72 Carlyle, North Beach, Delivering late 2028](https://bluebaybrokers.com/buildings/72-carlyle)
- [All the new-development studies](https://bluebaybrokers.com/new-developments)
- [Developer price vs resale on six delivered Miami condos](https://bluebaybrokers.com/developer-price-vs-resale-miami)
- [What a preconstruction deposit costs to hold](https://bluebaybrokers.com/preconstruction-deposit-carry-miami)
- [Buying preconstruction in Miami as a foreign buyer](https://bluebaybrokers.com/buy-preconstruction-miami-foreign-buyer)

## Sources

- [Cole Schotz, Continuum obtains $350 million in loans for waterfront condo projects (April 2026)](https://www.coleschotz.com/news-and-publications/continuum-obtains-350-million-in-loans-for-waterfront-condo-projects/)
- [The Real Deal, Eichners' Continuum, Turkish partner score $350M financing (April 2026)](https://therealdeal.com/miami/2026/04/30/eichners-score-350m-loan-for-continuum-north-bay-village/)
- [Florida YIMBY, Benmark Capital closes $25 million pre-development loan (May 2025)](https://floridayimby.com/2025/05/benmark-capital-closes-25-million-pre-development-loan-for-continuum-club-residences-in-north-bay-village-fl.html)
- [MILLION, Continuum Club & Residences price list (read 6 November 2026)](https://millionluxury.com/north-bay-village/continuum-club-&-residences)
- [MILLION, North Bay Village's new luxury blueprint (January 2026)](https://www.millionluxury.com/news/north-bay-village-luxury-preconstruction-continuum-pagani)

**Method, licence and disclaimers**

**Absorption and closed prices** © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS via Bridge Data Output, pulled 2026-11-06. Deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

**Developer data.** Unit counts, sizes, pricing and delivery dates are the developer's own and are not verified by BlueBay Brokers LLC, which does not represent the developers named here and receives no compensation from them.

**Not investment advice.** A scenario built from stated assumptions. Deposit carry uses simple interest and ignores tax. The recorded condominium documents govern every legal question raised here. Consult your own tax and legal advisers.

**Rental policy** as published by the developer and routinely amended before closing.
