Hallandale Beach · Giuseppe Iadisernia · West Tower 2026, East Tower 2027West Tower 2026, East Tower 2027

Oasis Hallandale

1170 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Hallandale Beach FL 33009
500 units · 25 storeys500 unidades · 25 pisos$580K – $3.5M (final tower, Commercial Observer, Aug 2026) · 900 – 4,750 sf · first tower launched at $675K – $4.4M (Aug 2024) · resales in the first tower ask a median $899/sf$580K – $3,5M (torre final, Commercial Observer, ago. 2026) · 900 – 4.750 sf · la primera torre salió a $675K – $4,4M (ago. 2024) · las reventas de la primera torre piden una mediana de $899/sfConstruction loan closedPréstamo de construcción cerrado
Oasis Hallandale, Hallandale Beach
Photograph carried on the MLS listing, © SEFMLSFotografía de la ficha MLS, © SEFMLS

The betLa apuesta

Oasis Hallandale is a two-tower, 500-residence condominium by Giuseppe Iadisernia, and the number that decides it is $899: what owners in the first tower already ask per foot on the MLS, against $644 for the developer's $580K entry on the final tower's 900 sf plan. Buying from the developer now enters about 28 percent under the building's own resale asks, on a 2027 delivery with the construction debt in place.

Oasis Hallandale es un condominio de dos torres y 500 residencias de Giuseppe Iadisernia, y la cifra que lo decide es $899: lo que ya piden por pie en el MLS los propietarios de la primera torre, frente a $644 de la entrada de $580K del promotor sobre la planta de 900 sf de la torre final. Comprar ahora al promotor es entrar alrededor de un 28 por ciento por debajo de la reventa del propio edificio, con entrega en 2027 y la deuda de construcción ya cerrada.

Absorption and timingAbsorción y calendario

How many homes close each year in this building's price band and postcode, against how many it is about to deliver. No brochure answers this, and it governs both the resale and the developer's willingness to discount.

Cuántas viviendas se cierran al año en la banda de precio y el código postal de este edificio, frente a cuántas está a punto de entregar. Ningún folleto responde a esto, y gobierna tanto la reventa como la disposición del promotor a descontar.

Units deliveringUnidades a entregar
500
all at once, to the same buyer pooltodas a la vez, al mismo grupo de compradores
Closings per yearCierres por año
164
trailing 12 months, 33009, same bandúltimos 12 meses, 33009, misma banda
Years of supplyAños de oferta
3.0
this building alonesolo este edificio
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$417/sf
median of real closings, not asksmediana de cierres reales, no de precios pedidos
BandBanda, 33009 Closed / 12 moCerradas / 12 m Median pricePrecio mediano Median $/sf$/sf mediano
$500K – $1M$500K – $1M112$604,000$417
$1M – $2M$1M – $2M27$1,200,000$759
$2M and above$2M en adelante25$3,000,000$1,005
Three years of supply, the first tower largely soldTres años de oferta, la primera torre casi vendida

Hallandale Beach (33009) closed 164 homes above $500K in the trailing year: 112 between $500K and $1M at a median $417 a foot, 27 between $1M and $2M at $759, and 25 above $2M at $1,005. At 500 residences Oasis is about 3.0 years of that, a moderate load. The first tower was 75 percent sold in 2024, and 15 of its units are already back on the MLS, which is the competition a buyer of the final tower meets in 2027. Nothing built in 33009 since 2023 has resold yet, so there is no older new-construction benchmark: the first tower's asks are the market.

Hallandale Beach (33009) cerró 164 viviendas por encima de $500K en los últimos doce meses: 112 entre $500K y $1M a una mediana de $417 el pie, 27 entre $1M y $2M a $759, y 25 por encima de $2M a $1.005. Con 500 residencias Oasis equivale a unos 3,0 años de eso, una carga moderada. La primera torre estaba vendida al 75 por ciento en 2024, y 15 de sus unidades ya han vuelto al MLS: es la competencia que encontrará en 2027 quien compre en la torre final. Nada construido en 33009 desde 2023 se ha revendido todavía, así que no hay referencia de obra nueva anterior: los precios pedidos en la primera torre son el mercado.

The market it lands inEl mercado en el que aterriza

Everything for sale in 33009 today against everything that actually sold there this past year. This is the pool your resale competes in.

Todo lo que está a la venta hoy en 33009 frente a todo lo que realmente se vendió allí este último año. Es el conjunto con el que competirá su reventa.

Active inventoryInventario a la venta
1004
homes listed across 33009viviendas a la venta en 33009
Sold, trailing yearVendidas, último año
630
recorded closings, every pricecierres registrados, todos los precios
Months of supplyMeses de oferta
19.1
under 6 favours sellers, over 12 favours buyerspor debajo de 6 favorece al vendedor, por encima de 12 al comprador
Asking vs soldPedido frente a vendido
$309/sf
asked, against $264/sf actually paidpedido, frente a $264/sf realmente pagados
How to read the gapCómo leer la diferencia

Asking is an opinion, sold is a fact, and months of supply is your leverage. Do not compare this building to the postcode median, which mixes in stock built decades ago: the comparison that counts is the band below.

Lo pedido es una opinión, lo vendido es un hecho, y los meses de oferta son su capacidad de negociación. No compare este edificio con la mediana del código postal, que mezcla producto de hace décadas: la comparación que cuenta es la banda de abajo.

What recent deliveries resell forA cuánto revende la obra nueva reciente

The only read-across that means anything here: condominiums in 33009 built from 2023 onward, people who bought new and took delivery, and what their units resell for now.

La única comparación que significa algo aquí: condominios de 33009 construidos desde 2023 en adelante, gente que compró obra nueva y tomó entrega, y a cuánto revenden ahora sus unidades.

New stock resells atLa obra nueva revende a
—/sf
no new condominium has resold hereningún condominio nuevo ha revendido aquí
Movement sinceVariación desde
—
across recently delivered buildingsen edificios entregados recientemente
This building asksEste edificio pide
$644/sf
entry residencesresidencias de entrada
Entry vs new stockEntrada frente a obra nueva
—
nothing delivered here to compare againstnada entregado aquí con lo que comparar
No new condominium has delivered hereAquí no se ha entregado ningún condominio nuevo

Not a thin market, an empty one: 33009 has no condominium built from 2023 onward that has since resold. There is no delivered comparable in this postcode, so the resale value of a new condominium here is genuinely unmeasured rather than measured and reassuring. Weigh the basis and the absorption below accordingly, and read the exit as slow until this table has rows in it.

No es un mercado delgado, es un mercado vacío: en 33009 no hay ningún condominio construido desde 2023 que haya revendido después. No existe un comparable ya entregado en este código postal, así que el valor de reventa de un condominio nuevo aquí está sin medir, no medido y tranquilizador. Pondere en consecuencia el precio de entrada y la absorción de más abajo, y dé por lenta la salida mientras esta tabla siga vacía.

The basisEl precio de entrada

What it asks per foot against what its band actually closes at. Comparing one preconstruction ask to another tells you nothing: both are price lists.

Lo que pide por pie frente a lo que su banda cierra realmente. Comparar un precio pedido en preconstrucción con otro no dice nada: ambos son listas de precios.

AskingPrecio pedido
$644–$737/sf
$580K – $3.5M (final tower, Commercial Observer, Aug 2026) · 900 – 4,750 sf · first tower launched at $675K – $4.4M (Aug 2024) · resales in the first tower ask a median $899/sf$580K – $3,5M (torre final, Commercial Observer, ago. 2026) · 900 – 4.750 sf · la primera torre salió a $675K – $4,4M (ago. 2024) · las reventas de la primera torre piden una mediana de $899/sf
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$417/sf
$500K – $1M$500K – $1M, trailing 12 monthsúltimos 12 meses
Listed here todayEn venta hoy aquí
15
median $899/sfmediana $899/sf
The developer is under the building's own resaleEl promotor está por debajo de la reventa del propio edificio

The final tower's entry, $580K for the 900 sf plan if they are the same unit, works out near $644 a foot; the larger plans run to about $737. Owners in the first tower ask a median $899 a foot on the MLS today, from $815 to $925. The $1M to $2M band in 33009 closes at $759, so those resale asks are an opinion about 18 percent over the band, not a fact yet. The developer's own MLS listings in the final tower start at $810,810 for a one-bedroom: the $580K entry is a floor, ask which unit it buys.

La entrada de la torre final, $580K por la planta de 900 sf si son la misma unidad, sale a unos $644 el pie; las plantas grandes llegan a unos $737. Los propietarios de la primera torre piden hoy en el MLS una mediana de $899 el pie, de $815 a $925. La banda de $1M a $2M en 33009 cierra a $759, así que esos precios pedidos son una opinión alrededor de un 18 por ciento por encima de la banda, todavía no un hecho. Las fichas del propio promotor en la torre final empiezan en $810.810 por un dormitorio: los $580K son un suelo, pregunte qué unidad compran.

On the MLS todayHoy en el MLS

15 listings in this building are Active right now, pulled 2026-11-02. Leases are excluded: a monthly rent sitting in the price column wrecks any comparison. This is what a buyer can actually transact on today, as opposed to what a price list says.

15 fichas activas en este edificio ahora mismo, extraídas el 2026-11-02. Se excluyen los alquileres: una renta mensual en la columna de precio arruina cualquier comparación. Esto es lo que un comprador puede realmente contratar hoy, frente a lo que dice una lista de precios.

UnitUnidadBd/BaDor/Ba InteriorInteriorAskingPedido $/sfHOA / moComunidad / mes DaysDías
10031/2894 sf$775,000$867$12,76932
15061/2—$785,000—$77547
6051/2937 sf$800,000$854$1,33810
7022/3—$915,000—$1,65333
6072/2—$1,050,000—$1,6339
14072/3—$1,050,000—$1,5560
10102/21,226 sf$1,085,000$885$1,45041
20112/2—$1,095,000—$1,45026
10122/21,204 sf$1,099,000$913$1,4508
11072/21,226 sf$1,125,000$918$1,4501
15112/2—$1,150,000—$1,7695
20092/2—$1,175,000—$1,45019
19013/41,774 sf$1,445,000$815$2,59216
12083/41,633 sf$1,510,000$925$2,3041
14013/—1,842 sf$1,700,000$923$2,60713
How to read this tableCómo leer esta tabla

On new construction the MLS area is routinely the total rather than the interior, and it runs larger than the County's recorded figure, by 10 to 30 percent on the units already tested in this pipeline. Treat the $/sf column as the seller's own arithmetic and re-divide by the recorded area before comparing it with anything delivered.

En obra nueva la superficie del MLS suele ser la total y no la interior, y sale mayor que la registrada por el Condado, entre un 10 y un 30 por ciento en las unidades ya contrastadas de este pipeline. Trate la columna de $/sf como la aritmética del propio vendedor y vuelva a dividir por la superficie registrada antes de compararla con cualquier producto ya entregado.

PhotographsFotografías

The 24 photographs carried on MLS listing A12093148 at this address. On a building still under construction these are the developer's renders and the sales-gallery material, not the finished product.

Las 24 fotografías de la ficha MLS A12093148 en esta dirección. En un edificio todavía en obra son renders del promotor y material de la sala de ventas, no el producto terminado.

Oasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleVirtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.Virtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.Oasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleVirtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.Virtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.Virtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.Oasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleVirtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.Oasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleOasis HallandaleVirtually Staged – Furniture and décor shown are digitally added for visualization purposes only.

Photographs © SEFMLS, displayed from the MLS under the same licence that permits display of the listing itself. Renders are the developer's own and are subject to change.

Fotografías © SEFMLS, mostradas desde el MLS bajo la misma licencia que permite mostrar la propia ficha. Los renders son del promotor y están sujetos a cambios.

What the deposit costs to holdLo que cuesta mantener el depósito

A preconstruction deposit is committed years before you hold a deed, earning nothing. That carry is a real cost of the trade and it is never in the pitch. Modelled on $580,000 at 4.5% simple, 12 months to delivery.

Un depósito de preconstrucción queda comprometido años antes de que usted tenga la escritura, sin rendir nada. Ese coste es real y nunca aparece en el argumentario de venta. Modelado sobre $580,000 al 4.5% simple, a 12 meses de la entrega.

MilestoneHito% PaymentPagoCommittedComprometido HeldRetenidoCarryCoste
At contract (assumed standard)En el contrato (estándar asumido)10%$58,000$58,00012 mo−$2,610
At groundbreaking (passed, due at signing)Al inicio de obra (ya pasado, se paga al firmar)10%$58,000$116,00012 mo−$2,610
At top-offAl remate de estructura10%$58,000$174,0008 mo−$1,740
At closingEn el cierre70%$406,000$580,0000 mo−$0
Committed before closingComprometido antes del cierre $580,000 −$6,960
Why this line matters more than the yieldPor qué esta línea importa más que la rentabilidad

Nothing is rented and nothing is owned meanwhile, so the whole return has to come from the gap between contract price and the market at delivery. That carry, about $6,960, is the hurdle before you break even, and deposits are generally non-refundable, so a delivery that slips extends it without your consent.

Mientras tanto no se alquila nada y no se posee nada, así que todo el retorno tiene que salir de la diferencia entre el precio de contrato y el mercado en la entrega. Ese coste, unos $6,960, es el listón antes de quedar en cero, y los depósitos suelen ser no reembolsables, así que un retraso lo alarga sin su consentimiento.

Carry at deliveryCostes a la entrega

What it costs to own before any income, on the smallest residence of 900 sf.

Lo que cuesta poseerla antes de cualquier ingreso, sobre la residencia más pequeña de 900 sf.

HOA, not published by the developerGastos de comunidad, no publicados por el promotor—
Property tax at 2.02% of $580,000Impuesto sobre bienes inmuebles, 2,02% de $580,000−$11,716
Insurance (HO-6), $3.60/sfSeguro (HO-6), $3,60/sf−$3,240
Annual carry, before any incomeCoste anual, antes de cualquier ingreso−$14,956
About $6,960 to carry, and the rental questionUnos $6.960 de coste del depósito, y la cuestión del alquiler

No deposit schedule is published, so the table uses the Miami standard 10/10/10/70, assumed. The final tower is under construction with completion expected in 2027, so a buyer signing now likely puts 20 percent down at once and holds it about 12 months: on $580K that is about $6,960 at 4.5 percent, a short runway. The rental line is the one to pin down: the building is marketed as monthly rental with a 30-day minimum, so underwrite a mid-term tenant, not nightly guests, and get the declaration language in writing.

No hay calendario de depósitos publicado, así que la tabla usa el estándar de Miami 10/10/10/70, supuesto. La torre final está en obra con terminación prevista en 2027, así que quien firme ahora probablemente aporte el 20 por ciento de una vez y lo mantenga unos 12 meses: sobre $580K son unos $6.960 al 4,5 por ciento, un plazo corto. Lo que hay que fijar es el alquiler: el edificio se comercializa como renta mensual con un mínimo de 30 días, así que calcule con un inquilino de media estancia, no con huéspedes por noche, y obtenga por escrito la cláusula de la declaración.

Delivery riskRiesgo de entrega

Construction financingFinanciación de la construcciónFinal tower: $112M senior construction loan from S3 Capital (2025) plus a $50M Cottonwood Group mezzanine loan (August 2026). First tower: $85M from Franklin BSP Realty Trust (August 2024).Torre final: préstamo sénior de construcción de $112M de S3 Capital (2025) más un mezzanine de $50M de Cottonwood Group (agosto de 2026). Primera torre: $85M de Franklin BSP Realty Trust (agosto de 2024).
PresoldPrevendidoNot disclosedNo divulgado
DeliveryEntregaFirst tower: temporary certificate of occupancy up to the 12th floor in July 2026. Final tower: completion expected in 2027.Primera torre: certificado de ocupación temporal hasta el piso 12 en julio de 2026. Torre final: terminación prevista en 2027.
DeveloperPromotorGiuseppe Iadisernia, who completed the 35,000 sf office and 60,000 sf retail components of the same site in 2024 before the towers. The first tower was 75 percent sold in August 2024.Giuseppe Iadisernia, que terminó en 2024 las oficinas (35.000 sf) y el comercio (60.000 sf) del mismo terreno antes que las torres. La primera torre estaba vendida al 75 por ciento en agosto de 2024.
Rental policyPolítica de alquiler Marketed as monthly rental, 30-day minimum (broker inventory sheet, read 17 September 2026)Comercializado como renta mensual, mínimo 30 días (hoja de inventario de broker, leída el 17 de septiembre de 2026)

RecommendationRecomendación

BlueBay Brokers · Oasis Hallandale

Buy the final tower's entry plansCompre las plantas de entrada de la torre final

Funded and close to delivery: $162M of debt on the final tower, a first tower already occupied in part, and about 12 months of deposit carry. The developer finished the site's offices and retail before the towers.

The entry plans at about $644 a foot sit well under the $899 the first tower's owners ask. Buy the smaller plans, confirm which unit the $580K price buys, and underwrite 30-day rentals only.

Financiado y cerca de la entrega: $162M de deuda sobre la torre final, una primera torre ya ocupada en parte y unos 12 meses de coste del depósito. El promotor terminó las oficinas y el comercio del terreno antes que las torres.

Las plantas de entrada, a unos $644 el pie, quedan muy por debajo de los $899 que piden los propietarios de la primera torre. Compre las plantas pequeñas, confirme qué unidad compran los $580K y calcule solo con alquileres de 30 días.

Want the rest of it?¿Quiere el resto?

I am Steve Gabison, a Florida broker, licence BK3411036. I wrote this page. New developments are Carolina Peña's desk at BlueBay Brokers, broker, licence BK3288753: she will send you what is behind it, in English or Spanish.

Soy Steve Gabison, bróker de Florida, licencia BK3411036. Escribí esta página. La obra nueva es el área de Carolina Peña en BlueBay Brokers, bróker, licencia BK3288753: ella le envía lo que hay detrás, en español o en inglés.

The full fileEl expediente completo

This page is the public read. The file adds the unit-level price list and what is actually left, the developer's land basis and what it says about room on price, the recorded rental language, and a rental underwriting on the specific line you are looking at. No charge.

Esta página es la versión pública. El expediente añade la lista de precios unidad por unidad y lo que queda realmente, la base del terreno del promotor y lo que implica sobre el margen de negociación, la cláusula de alquiler registrada, y un modelo de renta sobre la línea concreta que le interesa. Sin coste.

On the purchaseEn la compra

Developers in this pipeline pay a cooperating broker, so having me represent you costs nothing on top of the price. I negotiate the deposit schedule, the credits and the co-broke, with the recorded comps to argue from.

Los promotores de este pipeline pagan al bróker colaborador, así que tenerme como su representante no le cuesta nada sobre el precio. Negocio el calendario de depósitos, los créditos y la comisión, con los comparables registrados en la mano.

After deliveryDespués de la entrega

This building is monthly, not nightly, so Property Management Brickell LLC would run it as mid-term. Different rate, different occupancy, and I will show you that pro forma rather than a nightly one.

Este edificio es mensual, no por noche, así que Property Management Brickell LLC lo operaría en media estancia. Otra tarifa, otra ocupación, y le enseñaré ese pro forma y no uno de alquiler diario.

The full file on Oasis HallandaleEl expediente completo de Oasis Hallandale

One email. No list, no drip, no spam.Un correo. Sin listas, sin secuencias, sin spam.

Read nextSiga leyendo

SourcesFuentes

Method, licence and disclaimersMétodo, licencia y advertencias

Absorption and closed prices © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS via Bridge Data Output, pulled 2026-11-02. Deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Absorción y precios de cierre © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS vía Bridge Data Output, extraídos el 2026-11-02. Se consideran fiables, sin garantía.

Developer data. Unit counts, sizes, pricing and delivery dates are the developer's own and are not verified by BlueBay Brokers LLC, which does not represent the developers named here and receives no compensation from them.

Datos del promotor. El número de unidades, las superficies, los precios y las fechas de entrega son del propio promotor y no están verificados por BlueBay Brokers LLC, que no representa a los promotores aquí nombrados ni recibe compensación alguna de ellos.

Not investment advice. A scenario built from stated assumptions. Deposit carry uses simple interest and ignores tax. The recorded condominium documents govern every legal question raised here. Consult your own tax and legal advisers.

No es asesoramiento de inversión. Un escenario construido sobre supuestos declarados. El coste del depósito usa interés simple e ignora los impuestos. Los documentos de condominio registrados rigen toda cuestión legal planteada aquí. Consulte a sus propios asesores fiscales y legales.

Rental policy as published by the developer and routinely amended before closing.

La política de alquiler es la publicada por el promotor y se modifica habitualmente antes del cierre.