Pompano Beach · Fortune International Group and Oak Capital · Completing 2026Completing 2026

The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach

1380 S Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach FL 33062
205 units · 32 storeys205 unidades · 32 pisosRemaining inventory on the MLS: $6.36M – $6.64M for 3,804 sf (Bridge, 3 Nov 2026) · residences 917 – 6,824 sf (developer, 2022) · no price list publishedInventario restante en el MLS: $6,36M – $6,64M por 3.804 sf (Bridge, 3 nov. 2026) · residencias de 917 – 6.824 sf (promotor, 2022) · sin lista de precios publicadaConstruction loan closedPréstamo de construcción cerrado90% presold90% prevendido
The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach, Pompano Beach
Photograph carried on the MLS listing, © SEFMLSFotografía de la ficha MLS, © SEFMLS

The betLa apuesta

The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach is a 205-residence, two-tower oceanfront condominium by Fortune and Oak Capital, and the number that decides it is $1,672: what the last developer units ask per foot, against $1,313 for Pompano condominiums closed at $3M to $6M and $1,579 for the one condo that closed above $6M. You pay a brand premium, but on a finished building, 90 percent sold, with months of carry rather than years.

The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach es un condominio frente al mar de dos torres y 205 residencias de Fortune y Oak Capital, y la cifra que lo decide es $1.672: lo que piden por pie las últimas unidades del promotor, frente a $1.313 de los condominios de Pompano cerrados entre $3M y $6M y $1.579 del único condo que cerró por encima de $6M. Se paga una prima de marca, pero sobre un edificio terminado, vendido al 90 por ciento, con meses de coste y no años.

Absorption and timingAbsorción y calendario

How many homes close each year in this building's price band and postcode, against how many it is about to deliver. No brochure answers this, and it governs both the resale and the developer's willingness to discount.

Cuántas viviendas se cierran al año en la banda de precio y el código postal de este edificio, frente a cuántas está a punto de entregar. Ningún folleto responde a esto, y gobierna tanto la reventa como la disposición del promotor a descontar.

Units deliveringUnidades a entregar
205
all at once, to the same buyer pooltodas a la vez, al mismo grupo de compradores
Closings per yearCierres por año
49
trailing 12 months, 33062, same bandúltimos 12 meses, 33062, misma banda
Years of supplyAños de oferta
4.2
this building alonesolo este edificio
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$1,896/sf
median of real closings, not asksmediana de cierres reales, no de precios pedidos
BandBanda, 33062 Closed / 12 moCerradas / 12 m Median pricePrecio mediano Median $/sf$/sf mediano
$6M and above$6M en adelante10$14,165,000$1,896
$3M – $6M$3M – $6M39$3,550,000$1,282
A sold building, two units on the marketUn edificio vendido, dos unidades en el mercado

Pompano Beach (33062) closed 49 homes above $3M in the trailing year, so 205 residences read as 4.2 years of supply. That number overstates the risk: the project was 90 percent presold in December 2023 and only two developer units are on the MLS today. Read the band carefully. Of the 10 closings above $6M, nine are houses on Hillsboro Mile and in Hillsboro Shores, which is why the band median reads $1,896. The condominium figure is the honest one: 29 condo closings at $3M to $6M, median $1,313, mostly Casamar (2025), Solemar (2023) and Sabbia Beach. Condos built since 2023 resold 40 times this year at $1,272.

Pompano Beach (33062) cerró 49 viviendas por encima de $3M en los últimos doce meses, así que 205 residencias equivalen a 4,2 años de oferta. Esa cifra exagera el riesgo: el proyecto estaba prevendido al 90 por ciento en diciembre de 2023 y hoy solo hay dos unidades del promotor en el MLS. Lea bien la banda. De los 10 cierres por encima de $6M, nueve son casas en Hillsboro Mile y Hillsboro Shores, y por eso la mediana de la banda marca $1.896. La cifra honesta es la de condominios: 29 cierres de condo entre $3M y $6M, mediana de $1.313, sobre todo Casamar (2025), Solemar (2023) y Sabbia Beach. Los condos construidos desde 2023 se revendieron 40 veces este año a $1.272.

The market it lands inEl mercado en el que aterriza

Everything for sale in 33062 today against everything that actually sold there this past year. This is the pool your resale competes in.

Todo lo que está a la venta hoy en 33062 frente a todo lo que realmente se vendió allí este último año. Es el conjunto con el que competirá su reventa.

Active inventoryInventario a la venta
663
homes listed across 33062viviendas a la venta en 33062
Sold, trailing yearVendidas, último año
789
recorded closings, every pricecierres registrados, todos los precios
Months of supplyMeses de oferta
10.1
under 6 favours sellers, over 12 favours buyerspor debajo de 6 favorece al vendedor, por encima de 12 al comprador
Asking vs soldPedido frente a vendido
$458/sf
asked, against $408/sf actually paidpedido, frente a $408/sf realmente pagados
How to read the gapCómo leer la diferencia

Asking is an opinion, sold is a fact, and months of supply is your leverage. Do not compare this building to the postcode median, which mixes in stock built decades ago: the comparison that counts is the band below.

Lo pedido es una opinión, lo vendido es un hecho, y los meses de oferta son su capacidad de negociación. No compare este edificio con la mediana del código postal, que mezcla producto de hace décadas: la comparación que cuenta es la banda de abajo.

What recent deliveries resell forA cuánto revende la obra nueva reciente

The only read-across that means anything here: condominiums in 33062 built from 2023 onward, people who bought new and took delivery, and what their units resell for now.

La única comparación que significa algo aquí: condominios de 33062 construidos desde 2023 en adelante, gente que compró obra nueva y tomó entrega, y a cuánto revenden ahora sus unidades.

New stock resells atLa obra nueva revende a
$1,272/sf
median of 40 closings this yearmediana de 40 cierres este año
Movement sinceVariación desde
+13.5%
across recently delivered buildingsen edificios entregados recientemente
This building asksEste edificio pide
$1,672/sf
entry residencesresidencias de entrada
Entry vs new stockEntrada frente a obra nueva
+31%
below zero means you buy new under resalepor debajo de cero significa comprar nuevo por debajo de la reventa
Year of resaleAño de reventa ClosingsCierres Median $/sf$/sf mediano
20233withheld, 3 salesomitido, 3 ventas
202414$1,121
202514$1,254
202640$1,272
Why a year can show no figurePor qué un año puede no mostrar cifra

Under 5 transactions a median is noise, so it is withheld. Recently delivered buildings are thin by nature, which is itself worth knowing before counting on a quick resale.

Por debajo de 5 transacciones una mediana es ruido, así que se omite. Los edificios recién entregados son mercados delgados por naturaleza, y eso ya conviene saberlo antes de contar con una reventa rápida.

The basisEl precio de entrada

What it asks per foot against what its band actually closes at. Comparing one preconstruction ask to another tells you nothing: both are price lists.

Lo que pide por pie frente a lo que su banda cierra realmente. Comparar un precio pedido en preconstrucción con otro no dice nada: ambos son listas de precios.

AskingPrecio pedido
$1,672–$1,746/sf
Remaining inventory on the MLS: $6.36M – $6.64M for 3,804 sf (Bridge, 3 Nov 2026) · residences 917 – 6,824 sf (developer, 2022) · no price list publishedInventario restante en el MLS: $6,36M – $6,64M por 3.804 sf (Bridge, 3 nov. 2026) · residencias de 917 – 6.824 sf (promotor, 2022) · sin lista de precios publicada
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$1,896/sf
$6M and above$6M en adelante, trailing 12 monthsúltimos 12 meses
Listed here todayEn venta hoy aquí
2
median $1,709/sfmediana $1,709/sf
A premium over Pompano, under its best housesUna prima sobre Pompano, por debajo de sus mejores casas

Units 401 and 501 ask $6,362,000 and $6,640,000 on 3,804 sf, $1,672 and $1,746 a foot. That is about 27 percent over the $1,313 that $3M to $6M condominiums close at in 33062, and about 6 percent over Solemar's $7M closing at $1,579, the only condo above $6M this year. The brand and the 4.7 acres are what the premium buys. The early buyers who signed in 2021 and 2022 paid less, and their resales will set the floor once the building closes: watch the first ones, because they compete with the developer's last two units.

Las unidades 401 y 501 piden $6.362.000 y $6.640.000 por 3.804 sf, $1.672 y $1.746 el pie. Es alrededor de un 27 por ciento sobre los $1.313 a los que cierran los condominios de $3M a $6M en 33062, y alrededor de un 6 por ciento sobre el cierre de Solemar a $7M, $1.579 el pie, el único condo por encima de $6M este año. La prima paga la marca y las 4,7 acres. Los primeros compradores, que firmaron en 2021 y 2022, pagaron menos, y sus reventas marcarán el suelo cuando el edificio cierre: vigile las primeras, porque compiten con las dos últimas unidades del promotor.

On the MLS todayHoy en el MLS

2 listings at this address are Active right now, pulled 2026-11-03. Leases are excluded: a monthly rent sitting in the price column wrecks any comparison. This is what a buyer can actually transact on today, as opposed to what a price list says.

2 fichas activas en esta dirección ahora mismo, extraídas el 2026-11-03. Se excluyen los alquileres: una renta mensual en la columna de precio arruina cualquier comparación. Esto es lo que un comprador puede realmente contratar hoy, frente a lo que dice una lista de precios.

UnitUnidadBd/BaDor/Ba InteriorInteriorAskingPedido $/sfHOA / moComunidad / mes DaysDías
4014/53,804 sf$6,362,000$1,672$5,74431
5014/53,804 sf$6,640,000$1,746$5,74431
How to read this tableCómo leer esta tabla

On new construction the MLS area is routinely the total rather than the interior, and it runs larger than the County's recorded figure, by 10 to 30 percent on the units already tested in this pipeline. Treat the $/sf column as the seller's own arithmetic and re-divide by the recorded area before comparing it with anything delivered.

En obra nueva la superficie del MLS suele ser la total y no la interior, y sale mayor que la registrada por el Condado, entre un 10 y un 30 por ciento en las unidades ya contrastadas de este pipeline. Trate la columna de $/sf como la aritmética del propio vendedor y vuelva a dividir por la superficie registrada antes de compararla con cualquier producto ya entregado.

PhotographsFotografías

The 20 photographs carried on MLS listing A12049965 at this address. On a building still under construction these are the developer's renders and the sales-gallery material, not the finished product.

Las 20 fotografías de la ficha MLS A12049965 en esta dirección. En un edificio todavía en obra son renders del promotor y material de la sala de ventas, no el producto terminado.

The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachThe Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach

Photographs © SEFMLS, displayed from the MLS under the same licence that permits display of the listing itself. Renders are the developer's own and are subject to change.

Fotografías © SEFMLS, mostradas desde el MLS bajo la misma licencia que permite mostrar la propia ficha. Los renders son del promotor y están sujetos a cambios.

What the deposit costs to holdLo que cuesta mantener el depósito

A preconstruction deposit is committed years before you hold a deed, earning nothing. That carry is a real cost of the trade and it is never in the pitch. Modelled on $6,362,000 at 4.5% simple, 3 months to delivery.

Un depósito de preconstrucción queda comprometido años antes de que usted tenga la escritura, sin rendir nada. Ese coste es real y nunca aparece en el argumentario de venta. Modelado sobre $6,362,000 al 4.5% simple, a 3 meses de la entrega.

MilestoneHito% PaymentPagoCommittedComprometido HeldRetenidoCarryCoste
At contract (assumed standard)En el contrato (estándar asumido)10%$636,200$636,2003 mo−$7,157
At groundbreaking (passed, due at signing)Al inicio de obra (ya pasado, se paga al firmar)10%$636,200$1,272,4003 mo−$7,157
At top-off (passed, due at signing)Al remate de estructura (ya pasado, se paga al firmar)10%$636,200$1,908,6003 mo−$7,157
At closingEn el cierre70%$4,453,400$6,362,0000 mo−$0
Committed before closingComprometido antes del cierre $6,362,000 −$21,472
Why this line matters more than the yieldPor qué esta línea importa más que la rentabilidad

Nothing is rented and nothing is owned meanwhile, so the whole return has to come from the gap between contract price and the market at delivery. That carry, about $21,472, is the hurdle before you break even, and deposits are generally non-refundable, so a delivery that slips extends it without your consent.

Mientras tanto no se alquila nada y no se posee nada, así que todo el retorno tiene que salir de la diferencia entre el precio de contrato y el mercado en la entrega. Ese coste, unos $21,472, es el listón antes de quedar en cero, y los depósitos suelen ser no reembolsables, así que un retraso lo alarga sin su consentimiento.

Carry at deliveryCostes a la entrega

What it costs to own before any income, on the smallest residence of 3,804 sf.

Lo que cuesta poseerla antes de cualquier ingreso, sobre la residencia más pequeña de 3,804 sf.

HOA, not published by the developerGastos de comunidad, no publicados por el promotor—
Property tax at 2.02% of $6,362,000Impuesto sobre bienes inmuebles, 2,02% de $6,362,000−$128,512
Insurance (HO-6), $3.60/sfSeguro (HO-6), $3,60/sf−$13,694
Annual carry, before any incomeCoste anual, antes de cualquier ingreso−$142,207
About $21,500 to carry, and the rental questionUnos $21.500 de coste del depósito, y la cuestión del alquiler

No deposit schedule is published, so the table uses the Miami standard 10/10/10/70, assumed. With the building topped out, a buyer signing now likely puts 30 percent down at once and closes within a few months: on $6.36M that is about $21,500 at 4.5 percent over three months. The rental language is not published either. Get the declaration and the certificate of occupancy date in writing before you sign: at this price they decide residence or rental.

No hay calendario de depósitos publicado, así que la tabla usa el estándar de Miami 10/10/10/70, supuesto. Con la estructura terminada, quien firme ahora probablemente aporte el 30 por ciento de una vez y cierre en pocos meses: sobre $6,36M son unos $21.500 al 4,5 por ciento en tres meses. La cláusula de alquiler tampoco está publicada. Obtenga por escrito la declaración y la fecha del certificado de ocupación antes de firmar: a este precio deciden residencia o renta.

Delivery riskRiesgo de entrega

Construction financingFinanciación de la construcción$259M construction loan from Bank OZK, December 2023.Préstamo de construcción de $259M de Bank OZK, diciembre de 2023.
PresoldPrevendido90% at last disclosure90% en la última divulgación
DeliveryEntregaCompletion expected in 2026 (Florida YIMBY, October 2025: exteriors finished, cranes dismantled). No certificate of occupancy found as of 3 November 2026.Terminación prevista en 2026 (Florida YIMBY, octubre de 2025: fachadas terminadas, grúas desmontadas). Sin certificado de ocupación localizado al 3 de noviembre de 2026.
DeveloperPromotorFortune International Group (Edgardo Defortuna), which also handles sales, with Oak Capital (Ricardo Dunin). Site bought for $27.5M in 2020.Fortune International Group (Edgardo Defortuna), que también lleva las ventas, con Oak Capital (Ricardo Dunin). Terreno comprado por $27,5M en 2020.
Rental policyPolítica de alquiler Rental policy not published; recorded declaration language to be readPolítica de alquiler no publicada; pendiente de leer la declaración registrada

RecommendationRecomendación

BlueBay Brokers · The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach

Buy it as a home, negotiate the premiumCómprelo para vivirlo, negocie la prima

Delivery risk is close to nil: a finished shell, a $259M loan, 90 percent presold and a developer with a long record on this coast. The question here is price, not completion.

At $1,672 a foot the remaining units ask about 27 percent over what Pompano condos close at. Buy it as a residence, negotiate against the first owner resales, and get the declaration's rental terms in writing.

El riesgo de entrega es casi nulo: estructura terminada, un préstamo de $259M, el 90 por ciento vendido y un promotor con larga trayectoria en esta costa. La cuestión aquí es el precio, no la terminación.

A $1.672 el pie las unidades restantes piden alrededor de un 27 por ciento sobre lo que cierran los condos de Pompano. Cómprelo como residencia, negocie frente a las primeras reventas de propietarios y obtenga por escrito las condiciones de alquiler de la declaración.

Want the rest of it?¿Quiere el resto?

I am Steve Gabison, a Florida broker, licence BK3411036. I wrote this page. New developments are Carolina Peña's desk at BlueBay Brokers, broker, licence BK3288753: she will send you what is behind it, in English or Spanish.

Soy Steve Gabison, bróker de Florida, licencia BK3411036. Escribí esta página. La obra nueva es el área de Carolina Peña en BlueBay Brokers, bróker, licencia BK3288753: ella le envía lo que hay detrás, en español o en inglés.

The full fileEl expediente completo

This page is the public read. The file adds the unit-level price list and what is actually left, the developer's land basis and what it says about room on price, the recorded rental language, and a rental underwriting on the specific line you are looking at. No charge.

Esta página es la versión pública. El expediente añade la lista de precios unidad por unidad y lo que queda realmente, la base del terreno del promotor y lo que implica sobre el margen de negociación, la cláusula de alquiler registrada, y un modelo de renta sobre la línea concreta que le interesa. Sin coste.

On the purchaseEn la compra

Developers in this pipeline pay a cooperating broker, so having me represent you costs nothing on top of the price. I negotiate the deposit schedule, the credits and the co-broke, with the recorded comps to argue from.

Los promotores de este pipeline pagan al bróker colaborador, así que tenerme como su representante no le cuesta nada sobre el precio. Negocio el calendario de depósitos, los créditos y la comisión, con los comparables registrados en la mano.

Before anything elseAntes que nada

The rental policy here is not published, so I will not sell you a management plan on it. I will get the recorded declaration language and tell you what is actually permitted. That has to be true before the rest matters.

La política de alquiler no está publicada, así que no le voy a vender un plan de gestión sobre ella. Conseguiré el texto registrado de la declaración y le diré qué está realmente permitido. Eso tiene que ser cierto antes que el resto.

The full file on The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano BeachEl expediente completo de The Ritz-Carlton Residences Pompano Beach

One email. No list, no drip, no spam.Un correo. Sin listas, sin secuencias, sin spam.

Read nextSiga leyendo

SourcesFuentes

Method, licence and disclaimersMétodo, licencia y advertencias

Absorption and closed prices © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS via Bridge Data Output, pulled 2026-11-03. Deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Absorción y precios de cierre © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS vía Bridge Data Output, extraídos el 2026-11-03. Se consideran fiables, sin garantía.

Developer data. Unit counts, sizes, pricing and delivery dates are the developer's own and are not verified by BlueBay Brokers LLC, which does not represent the developers named here and receives no compensation from them.

Datos del promotor. El número de unidades, las superficies, los precios y las fechas de entrega son del propio promotor y no están verificados por BlueBay Brokers LLC, que no representa a los promotores aquí nombrados ni recibe compensación alguna de ellos.

Not investment advice. A scenario built from stated assumptions. Deposit carry uses simple interest and ignores tax. The recorded condominium documents govern every legal question raised here. Consult your own tax and legal advisers.

No es asesoramiento de inversión. Un escenario construido sobre supuestos declarados. El coste del depósito usa interés simple e ignora los impuestos. Los documentos de condominio registrados rigen toda cuestión legal planteada aquí. Consulte a sus propios asesores fiscales y legales.

Rental policy as published by the developer and routinely amended before closing.

La política de alquiler es la publicada por el promotor y se modifica habitualmente antes del cierre.