Coconut Grove · Arbor Grove Development · Delivered 2025Entregado 2025

Arbor Coconut Grove

3034 Oak Ave, Miami FL 33133
45 units · 5 storeys45 unidades · 5 pisosDeveloper asks $1.87M to $3.77M on the MLS today · 1,466 – 3,185 sf · townhouse 2 closed at $1.725M in June 2026El promotor pide de $1,87M a $3,77M hoy en el MLS · 1.466 – 3.185 sf · la townhouse 2 cerró a $1,725M en junio de 2026Construction loan closedPréstamo de construcción cerrado
Arbor Coconut Grove, Coconut Grove
Photograph carried on the MLS listing, © SEFMLSFotografía de la ficha MLS, © SEFMLS

The betLa apuesta

Arbor Coconut Grove is a finished five-storey, 45-residence building on Oak Avenue, and the number that decides it is $1,188 a foot: the ask on its cheapest measured developer unit, against $1,097 for Grove condos in the same price band and $1,536 for those built since 2015. You buy new construction close to the price of older stock, with the construction risk already gone.

Arbor Coconut Grove es un edificio terminado de cinco pisos y 45 residencias en Oak Avenue, y la cifra que lo decide es $1.188 el pie: lo que pide su unidad de promotor más barata con superficie publicada, frente a $1.097 de los condos del Grove en la misma banda de precio y $1.536 de los construidos desde 2015. Compra obra nueva a un precio cercano al del producto antiguo, con el riesgo de construcción ya superado.

Absorption and timingAbsorción y calendario

How many homes close each year in this building's price band and postcode, against how many it is about to deliver. No brochure answers this, and it governs both the resale and the developer's willingness to discount.

Cuántas viviendas se cierran al año en la banda de precio y el código postal de este edificio, frente a cuántas está a punto de entregar. Ningún folleto responde a esto, y gobierna tanto la reventa como la disposición del promotor a descontar.

Units deliveringUnidades a entregar
45
all at once, to the same buyer pooltodas a la vez, al mismo grupo de compradores
Closings per yearCierres por año
245
trailing 12 months, 33133, same bandúltimos 12 meses, 33133, misma banda
Years of supplyAños de oferta
0.2
this building alonesolo este edificio
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$947/sf
median of real closings, not asksmediana de cierres reales, no de precios pedidos
BandBanda, 33133 Closed / 12 moCerradas / 12 m Median pricePrecio mediano Median $/sf$/sf mediano
$1.5M – $2.5M$1,5M – $2,5M129$1,850,000$947
$2.5M – $4M$2,5M – $4M116$2,992,500$1,053
Few left, in a market that absorbs themQuedan pocas, en un mercado que las absorbe

Six developer residences show on the MLS out of 45: four active, two pending. The percentage sold is not published. 33133 closed 245 homes between $1.5M and $4M in the last twelve months, so the whole building is 0.2 years of that flow, though only 74 of those closings were condominiums. The postcode holds 5.9 months of supply, which leans towards sellers. Scarcity works for the owner: a five-storey building on Oak Avenue is not something the Grove's towers can copy. The four active units have been listed 176 to 289 days, and that is the buyer's opening.

En el MLS aparecen seis residencias del promotor de 45: cuatro activas y dos pendientes. El porcentaje vendido no está publicado. El 33133 cerró 245 viviendas entre $1,5M y $4M en los últimos doce meses, así que todo el edificio equivale a 0,2 años de ese flujo, aunque solo 74 de esos cierres fueron condominios. El código postal tiene 5,9 meses de oferta, lo que inclina el mercado hacia el vendedor. La escasez juega a favor del propietario: las torres del Grove no pueden copiar un edificio de cinco pisos en Oak Avenue. Las cuatro unidades activas llevan entre 176 y 289 días publicadas, y ahí está la oportunidad del comprador.

The market it lands inEl mercado en el que aterriza

Everything for sale in 33133 today against everything that actually sold there this past year. This is the pool your resale competes in.

Todo lo que está a la venta hoy en 33133 frente a todo lo que realmente se vendió allí este último año. Es el conjunto con el que competirá su reventa.

Active inventoryInventario a la venta
288
homes listed across 33133viviendas a la venta en 33133
Sold, trailing yearVendidas, último año
588
recorded closings, every pricecierres registrados, todos los precios
Months of supplyMeses de oferta
5.9
under 6 favours sellers, over 12 favours buyerspor debajo de 6 favorece al vendedor, por encima de 12 al comprador
Asking vs soldPedido frente a vendido
$1,118/sf
asked, against $898/sf actually paidpedido, frente a $898/sf realmente pagados
How to read the gapCómo leer la diferencia

Asking is an opinion, sold is a fact, and months of supply is your leverage. Do not compare this building to the postcode median, which mixes in stock built decades ago: the comparison that counts is the band below.

Lo pedido es una opinión, lo vendido es un hecho, y los meses de oferta son su capacidad de negociación. No compare este edificio con la mediana del código postal, que mezcla producto de hace décadas: la comparación que cuenta es la banda de abajo.

What recent deliveries resell forA cuánto revende la obra nueva reciente

The only read-across that means anything here: condominiums in 33133 built from 2023 onward, people who bought new and took delivery, and what their units resell for now.

La única comparación que significa algo aquí: condominios de 33133 construidos desde 2023 en adelante, gente que compró obra nueva y tomó entrega, y a cuánto revenden ahora sus unidades.

New stock resells atLa obra nueva revende a
$1,860/sf
median of 31 closings this yearmediana de 31 cierres este año
Movement sinceVariación desde
+15.5%
across recently delivered buildingsen edificios entregados recientemente
This building asksEste edificio pide
$1,188/sf
entry residencesresidencias de entrada
Entry vs new stockEntrada frente a obra nueva
-36%
below zero means you buy new under resalepor debajo de cero significa comprar nuevo por debajo de la reventa
Year of resaleAño de reventa ClosingsCierres Median $/sf$/sf mediano
202410$1,611
202522$1,530
202631$1,860
Why a year can show no figurePor qué un año puede no mostrar cifra

Under 5 transactions a median is noise, so it is withheld. Recently delivered buildings are thin by nature, which is itself worth knowing before counting on a quick resale.

Por debajo de 5 transacciones una mediana es ruido, así que se omite. Los edificios recién entregados son mercados delgados por naturaleza, y eso ya conviene saberlo antes de contar con una reventa rápida.

The basisEl precio de entrada

What it asks per foot against what its band actually closes at. Comparing one preconstruction ask to another tells you nothing: both are price lists.

Lo que pide por pie frente a lo que su banda cierra realmente. Comparar un precio pedido en preconstrucción con otro no dice nada: ambos son listas de precios.

AskingPrecio pedido
$1,188–$1,349/sf
Developer asks $1.87M to $3.77M on the MLS today · 1,466 – 3,185 sf · townhouse 2 closed at $1.725M in June 2026El promotor pide de $1,87M a $3,77M hoy en el MLS · 1.466 – 3.185 sf · la townhouse 2 cerró a $1,725M en junio de 2026
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$947/sf
$1.5M – $2.5M$1,5M – $2,5M, trailing 12 monthsúltimos 12 meses
Listed here todayEn venta hoy aquí
4
median $1,339/sfmediana $1,339/sf
Priced between old stock and the towersUn precio entre el producto antiguo y las torres

Developer asks run from $1,188 a foot (residence 408, 1,575 sf, $1,870,391) to $1,349 (lower penthouse LPH4, $2,523,098). The band table reads $947 because it counts houses and townhomes. Condominiums alone closed at a median $1,097 on 43 sales, and those built since 2015, led by Mr. C and Park Grove, at $1,536 on 17. The building's own first MLS sale, townhouse 2, closed at $1,725,000 on 26 June 2026: $1,268 a foot, 4 percent under its $1,799,000 ask. Residence 504, four bedrooms, asks $3,767,400 with no area on the MLS. All per-foot figures use MLS area; the County roll has not been read for this building.

El promotor pide desde $1.188 el pie (residencia 408, 1.575 sf, $1.870.391) hasta $1.349 (lower penthouse LPH4, $2.523.098). La tabla de bandas marca $947 porque incluye casas y townhouses. Los condominios solos cerraron a una mediana de $1.097 en 43 ventas, y los construidos desde 2015, con Mr. C y Park Grove a la cabeza, a $1.536 en 17. La primera venta del edificio en el MLS, la townhouse 2, cerró a $1.725.000 el 26 de junio de 2026: $1.268 el pie, un 4 por ciento por debajo de los $1.799.000 pedidos. La residencia 504, de cuatro dormitorios, pide $3.767.400 sin superficie en el MLS. Todos los precios por pie usan la superficie del MLS; el registro del Condado aún no se ha leído para este edificio.

On the MLS todayHoy en el MLS

4 listings at this address are Active right now, pulled 2026-11-05. Leases are excluded: a monthly rent sitting in the price column wrecks any comparison. This is what a buyer can actually transact on today, as opposed to what a price list says.

4 fichas activas en esta dirección ahora mismo, extraídas el 2026-11-05. Se excluyen los alquileres: una renta mensual en la columna de precio arruina cualquier comparación. Esto es lo que un comprador puede realmente contratar hoy, frente a lo que dice una lista de precios.

UnitUnidadBd/BaDor/Ba InteriorInteriorAskingPedido $/sfHOA / moComunidad / mes DaysDías
4083/21,575 sf$1,870,391$1,188$2,362289
LPH32/21,475 sf$1,974,656$1,339$1,690176
LPH43/31,870 sf$2,523,098$1,349$1,690288
5044/4—$3,767,400—$3,676203
How to read this tableCómo leer esta tabla

On new construction the MLS area is routinely the total rather than the interior, and it runs larger than the County's recorded figure, by 10 to 30 percent on the units already tested in this pipeline. Treat the $/sf column as the seller's own arithmetic and re-divide by the recorded area before comparing it with anything delivered.

En obra nueva la superficie del MLS suele ser la total y no la interior, y sale mayor que la registrada por el Condado, entre un 10 y un 30 por ciento en las unidades ya contrastadas de este pipeline. Trate la columna de $/sf como la aritmética del propio vendedor y vuelva a dividir por la superficie registrada antes de compararla con cualquier producto ya entregado.

PhotographsFotografías

The 24 photographs carried on MLS listing A12009141 at this address. On a building still under construction these are the developer's renders and the sales-gallery material, not the finished product.

Las 24 fotografías de la ficha MLS A12009141 en esta dirección. En un edificio todavía en obra son renders del promotor y material de la sala de ventas, no el producto terminado.

Arbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveClosetArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut GroveArbor Coconut Grove

Photographs © SEFMLS, displayed from the MLS under the same licence that permits display of the listing itself. Renders are the developer's own and are subject to change.

Fotografías © SEFMLS, mostradas desde el MLS bajo la misma licencia que permite mostrar la propia ficha. Los renders son del promotor y están sujetos a cambios.

Carry at deliveryCostes a la entrega

What it costs to own before any income, on the smallest residence of 1,575 sf.

Lo que cuesta poseerla antes de cualquier ingreso, sobre la residencia más pequeña de 1,575 sf.

HOA at $1.04/sf/monthGastos de comunidad a $1,04/sf/mes−$19,656
Property tax at 2.02% of $1,870,391Impuesto sobre bienes inmuebles, 2,02% de $1,870,391−$37,782
Insurance (HO-6), $3.60/sfSeguro (HO-6), $3,60/sf−$5,670
Annual carry, before any incomeCoste anual, antes de cualquier ingreso−$63,108
What the leases say, and what to readLo que dicen los alquileres y lo que hay que leer

Delivered, so no deposit to carry. Four leases closed between July and October 2026 at $9,000 to $11,500 a month, unfurnished. Residence 208, the same size as 408, leased at $11,500: $138,000 a year, 7.4 percent gross on the $1,870,391 ask. After 408's $2,362 monthly association fee and taxes at 2.02 percent that is $71,874, or 3.8 percent, before insurance, vacancy and upkeep. Four leases are a first lease-up, not a rent roll. The same plan shows $1,472 a month on residence 508 and $2,362 on 408, so get the budget. Given the 2022 foreclosure suit, also ask for the warranty terms and the reserve study.

Entregado, así que no hay depósito que inmovilizar. Cuatro alquileres cerraron entre julio y octubre de 2026 a entre $9.000 y $11.500 al mes, sin amueblar. La residencia 208, del mismo tamaño que la 408, se alquiló a $11.500: $138.000 al año, un 7,4 por ciento bruto sobre los $1.870.391 pedidos. Tras los $2.362 mensuales de gastos de comunidad de la 408 y un impuesto del 2,02 por ciento quedan $71.874, un 3,8 por ciento, antes de seguro, vacancia y mantenimiento. Cuatro contratos son un primer arrendamiento, no un historial. El mismo plano muestra $1.472 al mes en la 508 y $2.362 en la 408, así que pida el presupuesto. Dada la demanda de ejecución de 2022, pida también las garantías y el estudio de reservas.

How it was built and soldCómo se construyó y se vendió

Construction financingFinanciación de la construcciónDelivered, so construction debt is behind it. Trez Forman Capital lent $20.7M in 2019 (The Real Deal); Trez sued to foreclose in August 2022 and Arbor Grove Development took the deed in lieu (Bisnow).Entregado: la deuda de construcción quedó atrás. Trez Forman Capital prestó $20,7M en 2019 (The Real Deal); Trez demandó la ejecución en agosto de 2022 y Arbor Grove Development recibió la escritura en lugar de la ejecución (Bisnow).
PresoldPrevendidoNot disclosedNo divulgado
DeliveryEntregaDelivered. Bridge YearBuilt reads 2025 on most rows and 2026 on some, listings moved from under construction to move-in ready during 2026, and the first MLS closing was 26 June 2026. The original target was fall 2018.Entregado. El YearBuilt de Bridge indica 2025 en la mayoría de los registros y 2026 en algunos, los anuncios pasaron de en construcción a listos para entrar durante 2026 y el primer cierre en el MLS fue el 26 de junio de 2026. El objetivo original era el otoño de 2018.
DeveloperPromotorArbor Grove Development LLC, managed by Isaac Kodsi and Steven Amster, finished it. Urban Atlantic Group and Oak Ventures started it in 2017. Design by Behar Font & Partners, sales by Cervera.Lo terminó Arbor Grove Development LLC, dirigida por Isaac Kodsi y Steven Amster. Lo empezaron Urban Atlantic Group y Oak Ventures en 2017. Diseño de Behar Font & Partners, ventas de Cervera.
Rental policyPolítica de alquiler Rental policy not published; recorded declaration language to be readPolítica de alquiler no publicada; pendiente de leer la declaración registrada

RecommendationRecomendación

BlueBay Brokers · Arbor Coconut Grove

Own the low stack, and negotiate from the days on marketQuédese con los pisos bajos y negocie con los días en el mercado

A finished low-rise in the Grove with the construction risk gone, real leases already signed and asks far closer to older stock than to the towers. At $1,188 a foot, residence 408 sits under the $1,268 the building's first sale closed at.

Start with 408, listed since January. Get the association budget and the recorded rental language, then underwrite on the four real leases rather than on any market average.

Un edificio bajo terminado en el Grove, sin riesgo de construcción, con alquileres reales ya firmados y precios mucho más cerca del producto antiguo que de las torres. A $1.188 el pie, la residencia 408 queda por debajo de los $1.268 de la primera venta del edificio.

Empiece por la 408, publicada desde enero. Consiga el presupuesto de la comunidad y el texto registrado sobre alquileres, y calcule con los cuatro contratos reales, nunca con una media de mercado.

Want the rest of it?¿Quiere el resto?

I am Steve Gabison, a Florida broker, licence BK3411036. I wrote this page. New developments are Carolina Peña's desk at BlueBay Brokers, broker, licence BK3288753: she will send you what is behind it, in English or Spanish.

Soy Steve Gabison, bróker de Florida, licencia BK3411036. Escribí esta página. La obra nueva es el área de Carolina Peña en BlueBay Brokers, bróker, licencia BK3288753: ella le envía lo que hay detrás, en español o en inglés.

The full fileEl expediente completo

This page is the public read. The file adds the full closing record unit by unit, what resellers are asking against what they paid, the recorded rental language, and a rental underwriting on the specific line you are looking at. No charge.

Esta página es la versión pública. El expediente añade el registro completo de cierres unidad por unidad, lo que piden los revendedores frente a lo que pagaron, la cláusula de alquiler registrada, y un modelo de renta sobre la línea concreta que le interesa. Sin coste.

On the purchaseEn la compra

You are buying a resale here, so the seller's side pays the co-broke and representation costs you nothing. I argue from the recorded closing prices above, including what the current owner actually paid and when.

Aquí compra una reventa, así que la comisión la paga la parte vendedora y la representación no le cuesta nada. Yo negocio con los precios de cierre registrados que ve arriba, incluido lo que pagó el propietario actual y cuándo.

Before anything elseAntes que nada

The rental policy here is not published, so I will not sell you a management plan on it. I will get the recorded declaration language and tell you what is actually permitted. That has to be true before the rest matters.

La política de alquiler no está publicada, así que no le voy a vender un plan de gestión sobre ella. Conseguiré el texto registrado de la declaración y le diré qué está realmente permitido. Eso tiene que ser cierto antes que el resto.

The full file on Arbor Coconut GroveEl expediente completo de Arbor Coconut Grove

One email. No list, no drip, no spam.Un correo. Sin listas, sin secuencias, sin spam.

Read nextSiga leyendo

SourcesFuentes

Method, licence and disclaimersMétodo, licencia y advertencias

Absorption and closed prices © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS via Bridge Data Output, pulled 2026-11-05. Deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Absorción y precios de cierre © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS vía Bridge Data Output, extraídos el 2026-11-05. Se consideran fiables, sin garantía.

Developer data. Unit counts, sizes, pricing and delivery dates are the developer's own and are not verified by BlueBay Brokers LLC, which does not represent the developers named here and receives no compensation from them.

Datos del promotor. El número de unidades, las superficies, los precios y las fechas de entrega son del propio promotor y no están verificados por BlueBay Brokers LLC, que no representa a los promotores aquí nombrados ni recibe compensación alguna de ellos.

Not investment advice. A scenario built from stated assumptions. Deposit carry uses simple interest and ignores tax. The recorded condominium documents govern every legal question raised here. Consult your own tax and legal advisers.

No es asesoramiento de inversión. Un escenario construido sobre supuestos declarados. El coste del depósito usa interés simple e ignora los impuestos. Los documentos de condominio registrados rigen toda cuestión legal planteada aquí. Consulte a sus propios asesores fiscales y legales.

Rental policy as published by the developer and routinely amended before closing.

La política de alquiler es la publicada por el promotor y se modifica habitualmente antes del cierre.