Sunny Isles Beach · Fortune International Group and Château Group · South Tower delivering 2028South Tower delivering 2028

St. Regis Residences Sunny Isles Beach

18805 Collins Ave, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160
320 units · 62 storeys320 unidades · 62 pisosFrom $5.1M (Bisnow, Oct 2026) · 2,000 – about 10,000 sf · PH 5901 listed at $36M on 7,419 sf (Forbes, Jan 2024)Desde $5,1M (Bisnow, oct. 2026) · 2.000 – unos 10.000 sf · PH 5901 ofrecido a $36M sobre 7.419 sf (Forbes, ene. 2024)Construction loan closedPréstamo de construcción cerrado80% presold80% prevendido
St. Regis Residences Sunny Isles Beach, Sunny Isles Beach
Photograph carried on the MLS listing, © SEFMLSFotografía de la ficha MLS, © SEFMLS

The betLa apuesta

St. Regis Sunny Isles is a two-tower, 320-residence oceanfront project by Fortune and Château, and the number that decides it is $2,550: what the $5.1M entry works out to per foot on the 2,000 sf plan, against $1,693 for 33160 homes closed at $5M to $10M this year. That is a brand premium of about 50 percent. The South Tower is 80 percent sold and funded by a $463M loan, so delivery risk is low and the premium is the whole question.

St. Regis Sunny Isles es un proyecto frente al mar de dos torres y 320 residencias de Fortune y Château, y la cifra que lo decide es $2.550: lo que sale por pie la entrada de $5,1M sobre la planta de 2.000 sf, frente a $1.693 de las viviendas de 33160 cerradas entre $5M y $10M este año. Es una prima de marca de alrededor del 50 por ciento. La Torre Sur está vendida al 80 por ciento y financiada con $463M, así que el riesgo de entrega es bajo y la prima es toda la cuestión.

Absorption and timingAbsorción y calendario

How many homes close each year in this building's price band and postcode, against how many it is about to deliver. No brochure answers this, and it governs both the resale and the developer's willingness to discount.

Cuántas viviendas se cierran al año en la banda de precio y el código postal de este edificio, frente a cuántas está a punto de entregar. Ningún folleto responde a esto, y gobierna tanto la reventa como la disposición del promotor a descontar.

Units deliveringUnidades a entregar
320
all at once, to the same buyer pooltodas a la vez, al mismo grupo de compradores
Closings per yearCierres por año
58
trailing 12 months, 33160, same bandúltimos 12 meses, 33160, misma banda
Years of supplyAños de oferta
5.5
this building alonesolo este edificio
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$1,693/sf
median of real closings, not asksmediana de cierres reales, no de precios pedidos
BandBanda, 33160 Closed / 12 moCerradas / 12 m Median pricePrecio mediano Median $/sf$/sf mediano
$5M – $10M$5M – $10M36$6,775,000$1,693
$10M and above$10M en adelante22$13,250,000$2,182
Two towers, one beachDos torres, una playa

Sunny Isles (33160) closed 58 homes above $5M in the trailing year: 36 between $5M and $10M at a median $1,693 a foot, and 22 above $10M at $2,182. At 320 residences the project is about 5.5 years of that band, a heavy load. The split matters: the South Tower's 170 are 80 percent presold and land by end-2028, while the North Tower's 150 have not started, so supply arrives in two waves years apart. Ask how many South Tower units remain: that, not the 320, is what competes with you at delivery.

Sunny Isles (33160) cerró 58 viviendas por encima de $5M en los últimos doce meses: 36 entre $5M y $10M a una mediana de $1.693 el pie, y 22 por encima de $10M a $2.182. Con 320 residencias el proyecto equivale a unos 5,5 años de esa banda, una carga pesada. El reparto importa: las 170 de la Torre Sur están prevendidas al 80 por ciento y se entregan a finales de 2028, mientras que las 150 de la Torre Norte no han empezado, de modo que la oferta llega en dos oleadas separadas por años. Pregunte cuántas unidades quedan en la Torre Sur: eso, y no las 320, es lo que competirá con usted en la entrega.

The market it lands inEl mercado en el que aterriza

Everything for sale in 33160 today against everything that actually sold there this past year. This is the pool your resale competes in.

Todo lo que está a la venta hoy en 33160 frente a todo lo que realmente se vendió allí este último año. Es el conjunto con el que competirá su reventa.

Active inventoryInventario a la venta
1617
homes listed across 33160viviendas a la venta en 33160
Sold, trailing yearVendidas, último año
1064
recorded closings, every pricecierres registrados, todos los precios
Months of supplyMeses de oferta
18.2
under 6 favours sellers, over 12 favours buyerspor debajo de 6 favorece al vendedor, por encima de 12 al comprador
Asking vs soldPedido frente a vendido
$508/sf
asked, against $425/sf actually paidpedido, frente a $425/sf realmente pagados
How to read the gapCómo leer la diferencia

Asking is an opinion, sold is a fact, and months of supply is your leverage. Do not compare this building to the postcode median, which mixes in stock built decades ago: the comparison that counts is the band below.

Lo pedido es una opinión, lo vendido es un hecho, y los meses de oferta son su capacidad de negociación. No compare este edificio con la mediana del código postal, que mezcla producto de hace décadas: la comparación que cuenta es la banda de abajo.

What recent deliveries resell forA cuánto revende la obra nueva reciente

The only read-across that means anything here: condominiums in 33160 built from 2023 onward, people who bought new and took delivery, and what their units resell for now.

La única comparación que significa algo aquí: condominios de 33160 construidos desde 2023 en adelante, gente que compró obra nueva y tomó entrega, y a cuánto revenden ahora sus unidades.

New stock resells atLa obra nueva revende a
$955/sf
median of 7 closings this yearmediana de 7 cierres este año
Movement sinceVariación desde
-58.0%
across recently delivered buildingsen edificios entregados recientemente
This building asksEste edificio pide
$2,550/sf
entry residencesresidencias de entrada
Entry vs new stockEntrada frente a obra nueva
+167%
below zero means you buy new under resalepor debajo de cero significa comprar nuevo por debajo de la reventa
Year of resaleAño de reventa ClosingsCierres Median $/sf$/sf mediano
20245$2,272
20257$2,123
20267$955
Why a year can show no figurePor qué un año puede no mostrar cifra

Under 5 transactions a median is noise, so it is withheld. Recently delivered buildings are thin by nature, which is itself worth knowing before counting on a quick resale.

Por debajo de 5 transacciones una mediana es ruido, así que se omite. Los edificios recién entregados son mercados delgados por naturaleza, y eso ya conviene saberlo antes de contar con una reventa rápida.

The basisEl precio de entrada

What it asks per foot against what its band actually closes at. Comparing one preconstruction ask to another tells you nothing: both are price lists.

Lo que pide por pie frente a lo que su banda cierra realmente. Comparar un precio pedido en preconstrucción con otro no dice nada: ambos son listas de precios.

AskingPrecio pedido
$2,550–$3,600/sf
From $5.1M (Bisnow, Oct 2026) · 2,000 – about 10,000 sf · PH 5901 listed at $36M on 7,419 sf (Forbes, Jan 2024)Desde $5,1M (Bisnow, oct. 2026) · 2.000 – unos 10.000 sf · PH 5901 ofrecido a $36M sobre 7.419 sf (Forbes, ene. 2024)
Band closes atLa banda cierra a
$1,693/sf
$5M – $10M$5M – $10M, trailing 12 monthsúltimos 12 meses
Listed here todayEn venta hoy aquí
2
no interior area published, so no $/sfsin superficie interior publicada, sin $/sf
A brand premium, and how to keep it smallUna prima de marca, y cómo mantenerla pequeña

The entry is $5.1M and the smallest plan about 2,000 sf, which works out near $2,550 a foot if they are the same unit; the developers have not published the pairing, and the MLS rows leave area blank. Unit 5401 was offered at $14.3M on 5,366 sf, $2,665 a foot, and the penthouse at $36M on 7,419 sf, $4,852. The $10M-plus band closes at $2,182, so even the mid stack asks about 20 percent over the beach's best resale. Sunny Isles deliveries since 2023 resold at $2,123 in 2025; the 2026 figure ($955 on 7 sales) mixes in smaller buildings and is not this buyer's comparable.

La entrada es de $5,1M y la planta más pequeña de unos 2.000 sf, lo que da cerca de $2.550 el pie si son la misma unidad; los promotores no han publicado la correspondencia y las fichas del MLS dejan la superficie en blanco. La unidad 5401 se ofreció a $14,3M sobre 5.366 sf, $2.665 el pie, y el penthouse a $36M sobre 7.419 sf, $4.852. La banda de más de $10M cierra a $2.182, así que incluso la parte media pide alrededor de un 20 por ciento sobre la mejor reventa de la playa. Las entregas de Sunny Isles desde 2023 revendieron a $2.123 en 2025; la cifra de 2026 ($955 sobre 7 ventas) mezcla edificios más pequeños y no es la comparación de este comprador.

On the MLS todayHoy en el MLS

2 listings at this address are Active right now, pulled 2026-11-02. Leases are excluded: a monthly rent sitting in the price column wrecks any comparison. This is what a buyer can actually transact on today, as opposed to what a price list says.

2 fichas activas en esta dirección ahora mismo, extraídas el 2026-11-02. Se excluyen los alquileres: una renta mensual en la columna de precio arruina cualquier comparación. Esto es lo que un comprador puede realmente contratar hoy, frente a lo que dice una lista de precios.

UnitUnidadBd/BaDor/Ba InteriorInteriorAskingPedido $/sfHOA / moComunidad / mes DaysDías
27022/3—$5,100,000—$3,1421
21034/6—$12,625,000——373
No interior area is published on these listingsEstas fichas no publican superficie interior

Every one of these listings leaves the area field empty, so no $/sf can be computed from the MLS for this building and the figures elsewhere on this page rest on the developer's published sizes instead. Ask the sales centre for the plan sheet with interior area stated, and check it against the recorded area once the Declaration is filed.

Ninguna de estas fichas rellena el campo de superficie, así que no puede calcularse ningún $/sf desde el MLS para este edificio y las cifras del resto de la página se apoyan en las medidas publicadas por el promotor. Pida a la sala de ventas la ficha de planta con la superficie interior indicada, y contrástela con la superficie registrada cuando se inscriba la Declaración.

PhotographsFotografías

The 20 photographs carried on MLS listing A11861777 at this address. On a building still under construction these are the developer's renders and the sales-gallery material, not the finished product.

Las 20 fotografías de la ficha MLS A11861777 en esta dirección. En un edificio todavía en obra son renders del promotor y material de la sala de ventas, no el producto terminado.

St. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachSt. Regis Residences Sunny Isles Beach

Photographs © SEFMLS, displayed from the MLS under the same licence that permits display of the listing itself. Renders are the developer's own and are subject to change.

Fotografías © SEFMLS, mostradas desde el MLS bajo la misma licencia que permite mostrar la propia ficha. Los renders son del promotor y están sujetos a cambios.

What the deposit costs to holdLo que cuesta mantener el depósito

A preconstruction deposit is committed years before you hold a deed, earning nothing. That carry is a real cost of the trade and it is never in the pitch. Modelled on $5,100,000 at 4.5% simple, 26 months to delivery.

Un depósito de preconstrucción queda comprometido años antes de que usted tenga la escritura, sin rendir nada. Ese coste es real y nunca aparece en el argumentario de venta. Modelado sobre $5,100,000 al 4.5% simple, a 26 meses de la entrega.

MilestoneHito% PaymentPagoCommittedComprometido HeldRetenidoCarryCoste
At contract (assumed standard)En el contrato (estándar asumido)10%$510,000$510,00026 mo−$49,725
At groundbreaking (passed, due at signing)Al inicio de obra (ya pasado, se paga al firmar)10%$510,000$1,020,00026 mo−$49,725
At top-offAl remate de estructura10%$510,000$1,530,00012 mo−$22,950
At closingEn el cierre70%$3,570,000$5,100,0000 mo−$0
Committed before closingComprometido antes del cierre $5,100,000 −$122,400
Why this line matters more than the yieldPor qué esta línea importa más que la rentabilidad

Nothing is rented and nothing is owned meanwhile, so the whole return has to come from the gap between contract price and the market at delivery. That carry, about $122,400, is the hurdle before you break even, and deposits are generally non-refundable, so a delivery that slips extends it without your consent.

Mientras tanto no se alquila nada y no se posee nada, así que todo el retorno tiene que salir de la diferencia entre el precio de contrato y el mercado en la entrega. Ese coste, unos $122,400, es el listón antes de quedar en cero, y los depósitos suelen ser no reembolsables, así que un retraso lo alarga sin su consentimiento.

Carry at deliveryCostes a la entrega

What it costs to own before any income, on the smallest residence of 2,000 sf.

Lo que cuesta poseerla antes de cualquier ingreso, sobre la residencia más pequeña de 2,000 sf.

HOA, not published by the developerGastos de comunidad, no publicados por el promotor—
Property tax at 2.02% of $5,100,000Impuesto sobre bienes inmuebles, 2,02% de $5,100,000−$103,020
Insurance (HO-6), $3.60/sfSeguro (HO-6), $3,60/sf−$7,200
Annual carry, before any incomeCoste anual, antes de cualquier ingreso−$110,220
About $122,400 to carry, and two things to askUnos $122.400 de coste del depósito, y dos cosas que pedir

No deposit schedule is published, so the table uses the Miami standard 10/10/10/70, assumed. Construction is under way, so a buyer signing now likely puts 20 percent down at once and holds it about 26 months to an end-2028 delivery: on $5.1M that is about $122,400 at 4.5 percent. Ask for the actual schedule in writing, and for the rental language in the declaration, which is not published. At this price that decides residence or rental, not yield.

No hay calendario de depósitos publicado, así que la tabla usa el estándar de Miami 10/10/10/70, supuesto. La obra está en marcha, así que quien firme ahora probablemente aporte el 20 por ciento de una vez y lo mantenga unos 26 meses hasta una entrega a finales de 2028: sobre $5,1M son unos $122.400 al 4,5 por ciento. Pida por escrito el calendario real y la cláusula de alquiler de la declaración, que no está publicada. A este precio eso decide residencia o renta, no rentabilidad.

Delivery riskRiesgo de entrega

Construction financingFinanciación de la construcción$463M from Madison Realty Capital, October 2026, refinancing the $418.3M Bank OZK construction loan and funding the South Tower to completion. A separate $113.75M City National Bank land loan for the North Tower closed in April 2026.$463M de Madison Realty Capital, octubre de 2026, que refinancian el préstamo de construcción de $418,3M de Bank OZK y financian la Torre Sur hasta el final. Un préstamo aparte de $113,75M de City National Bank sobre el terreno de la Torre Norte se cerró en abril de 2026.
PresoldPrevendido80% at last disclosure80% en la última divulgación
DeliveryEntregaSouth Tower expected by the end of 2028 (Commercial Observer, Oct 2026). Earlier marketing said 2027. The North Tower has not broken ground.Torre Sur prevista para finales de 2028 (Commercial Observer, oct. 2026). El marketing anterior decía 2027. La Torre Norte no ha empezado obra.
DeveloperPromotorFortune International Group (Edgardo Defortuna) and Château Group (Manuel Grosskopf), two of the most active condo developers in Sunny Isles. More than $1.6 billion of presales reported.Fortune International Group (Edgardo Defortuna) y Château Group (Manuel Grosskopf), dos de los promotores de condominios más activos de Sunny Isles. Más de $1.600M en preventas declaradas.
Rental policyPolítica de alquiler Rental policy not published; recorded declaration language to be readPolítica de alquiler no publicada; pendiente de leer la declaración registrada

RecommendationRecomendación

BlueBay Brokers · St. Regis Residences Sunny Isles Beach

Buy the South Tower for the home, not the tradeCompre la Torre Sur para vivirla, no para operarla

Delivery is well covered: $463M of construction debt, 80 percent of the South Tower sold and two developers with a long Sunny Isles record. The risk here is price, not completion.

At about $2,550 a foot the entry stack asks roughly 50 percent over what $5M to $10M homes close at in 33160. Buy it as a residence, negotiate on the remaining South Tower inventory, and get the deposit schedule and rental language in writing.

La entrega está bien cubierta: $463M de deuda de construcción, el 80 por ciento de la Torre Sur vendido y dos promotores con larga trayectoria en Sunny Isles. El riesgo aquí es el precio, no la terminación.

A unos $2.550 el pie la parte de entrada pide alrededor de un 50 por ciento sobre lo que cierran las viviendas de $5M a $10M en 33160. Cómprela como residencia, negocie sobre el inventario restante de la Torre Sur y obtenga por escrito el calendario de depósitos y la cláusula de alquiler.

Want the rest of it?¿Quiere el resto?

I am Steve Gabison, a Florida broker, licence BK3411036. I wrote this page. New developments are Carolina Peña's desk at BlueBay Brokers, broker, licence BK3288753: she will send you what is behind it, in English or Spanish.

Soy Steve Gabison, bróker de Florida, licencia BK3411036. Escribí esta página. La obra nueva es el área de Carolina Peña en BlueBay Brokers, bróker, licencia BK3288753: ella le envía lo que hay detrás, en español o en inglés.

The full fileEl expediente completo

This page is the public read. The file adds the unit-level price list and what is actually left, the developer's land basis and what it says about room on price, the recorded rental language, and a rental underwriting on the specific line you are looking at. No charge.

Esta página es la versión pública. El expediente añade la lista de precios unidad por unidad y lo que queda realmente, la base del terreno del promotor y lo que implica sobre el margen de negociación, la cláusula de alquiler registrada, y un modelo de renta sobre la línea concreta que le interesa. Sin coste.

On the purchaseEn la compra

Developers in this pipeline pay a cooperating broker, so having me represent you costs nothing on top of the price. I negotiate the deposit schedule, the credits and the co-broke, with the recorded comps to argue from.

Los promotores de este pipeline pagan al bróker colaborador, así que tenerme como su representante no le cuesta nada sobre el precio. Negocio el calendario de depósitos, los créditos y la comisión, con los comparables registrados en la mano.

Before anything elseAntes que nada

The rental policy here is not published, so I will not sell you a management plan on it. I will get the recorded declaration language and tell you what is actually permitted. That has to be true before the rest matters.

La política de alquiler no está publicada, así que no le voy a vender un plan de gestión sobre ella. Conseguiré el texto registrado de la declaración y le diré qué está realmente permitido. Eso tiene que ser cierto antes que el resto.

The full file on St. Regis Residences Sunny Isles BeachEl expediente completo de St. Regis Residences Sunny Isles Beach

One email. No list, no drip, no spam.Un correo. Sin listas, sin secuencias, sin spam.

Read nextSiga leyendo

SourcesFuentes

Method, licence and disclaimersMétodo, licencia y advertencias

Absorption and closed prices © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS via Bridge Data Output, pulled 2026-11-02. Deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Absorción y precios de cierre © 2026 Miami Association of Realtors / SEFMLS vía Bridge Data Output, extraídos el 2026-11-02. Se consideran fiables, sin garantía.

Developer data. Unit counts, sizes, pricing and delivery dates are the developer's own and are not verified by BlueBay Brokers LLC, which does not represent the developers named here and receives no compensation from them.

Datos del promotor. El número de unidades, las superficies, los precios y las fechas de entrega son del propio promotor y no están verificados por BlueBay Brokers LLC, que no representa a los promotores aquí nombrados ni recibe compensación alguna de ellos.

Not investment advice. A scenario built from stated assumptions. Deposit carry uses simple interest and ignores tax. The recorded condominium documents govern every legal question raised here. Consult your own tax and legal advisers.

No es asesoramiento de inversión. Un escenario construido sobre supuestos declarados. El coste del depósito usa interés simple e ignora los impuestos. Los documentos de condominio registrados rigen toda cuestión legal planteada aquí. Consulte a sus propios asesores fiscales y legales.

Rental policy as published by the developer and routinely amended before closing.

La política de alquiler es la publicada por el promotor y se modifica habitualmente antes del cierre.